PRIVACY POLICY

Any personal data provided by users will be treated with the guarantees of security and confidentiality required by the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD) and the relevant Portuguese data protection laws, in particular, Law 67/98 Diário da Republica no. 247 / 1998-10-26. .

The user can choose in the online registration form how his personal data can be used. Only with prior authorization will personal data be used for commercial and marketing purposes. Each user may cancel their inclusion in these advertising programs at any time.

The access rights of each user (modification, extinction and opposition) can be exercised in this website in the personal area.

This site uses a secure link https://wwww.bluewaterextreme.com to ensure security in the transaction of electronic data between the store and the user.

The owner of this website will provide any registered user with information about the collected data, as well as its use.

This website collects personal data through registration forms or contact forms when completed and recorded by the user:


The following data provided by the user is considered personal data:

  1.     Name
  2.     address
  3.     telephone
  4.     V.A.T. number
  5.     Email
  6.     Password


In addition to this data, information about each user's IP address, among others, will also be collected.

It is recommended that each user does not provide their password to third parties.

All data collected is intended only for the owner of this domain to complete and perform each of the transactions entered into and then to inform each user of the goods and services they provide. Example: Indication of the user's phone number to the Post Office to ensure a more efficient delivery.

Consequently, the owner of this domain will transmit some of its data to other companies providing services and supplies, essential for the proper execution of each of the contracts entered into.

The owner of this domain may also provide data to the authorities for the purposes of legal proceedings.

All this data will be stored for the time necessary for the proper execution of each of the contracts and their guarantees. Therefore, if the user requests to delete their records, there is always certain data that can not be eliminated.

 The owner of this domain is not engaged in the sale or sharing of data, and therefore will never provide the data to third parties and foreign to the contracts entered into.

Only the data provided by the user will be accessible to the employees necessary to ensure the proper execution of each of the contracts and the pursuit of the objectives.

The user can consult at all times in this website the privacy policy in "Privacy Policy", so that he is properly informed about the treatment given to his data.

The way in which the user data is processed can be consulted in detail in "Declaration of Protection of Data".

LINK TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

This website has links to other sites, which may contain useful information for our users. The privacy policy applied on this website is not applied to third-party sites, so if you visit another site from this site, you should read the privacy policy of that site.

The owner of this website is not responsible for the privacy policy or content on those same sites.

COOKIES POLICY

Like many others, this website uses the technology widely known as "cookies" to collect data about your use of the Website and to ensure that the visit of the user runs smoothly.

Cookies are text files that are saved in the Internet browser or on the user's computer system from the browser. Whenever a user accesses a website, a cookie can be saved on the user's operating system. This cookie contains a unique string of characters that allows unambiguous identification of the browser upon new access to the website.

Most cookies used on this website will be deleted from your hard drive automatically when you close your browser session (called session cookies). Other types of cookies will remain on the user's computer and allow the identification of the same in the next (called permanent cookies).

The cookies used in this website do not divulge or contain any personal data. Cookies can not read any information on the user's computer or interact with other cookies on the hard disk. However, cookies allow you to recognize the user on a subsequent visit to this website.

Our partners are not authorized to obtain, use and process personal data obtained through cookies from this website, thus no information is collected to identify the user before third parties.

The following data is stored in cookies:

  1.     Language Settings
  2.     If applicable, sound volume settings
  3.     Article in a shopping cart
  4.     Display name for customer ratings


By accessing this website, you are informed about the use of cookies and directed to our Privacy Policy which includes Cookies Policy.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data using cookies required for technical reasons and cookies for the purposes of analysis is art. 6 (1) (f) of the RGPD.

The purpose of using cookies required for technical reasons is to simplify the use of the website to the user. Some functions of this website may not be available without the use of cookies. To do this, the browser must be recognized even after a page change.

We use cookies for the following purposes:

  1.     Shopping cart
  2.     Bookmark and Share
  3.     Language and Currency Settings
  4.     Session started or ended


The user data obtained through required cookies is not used for the creation of user profiles.

The use of cookies for analysis is done in order to improve the quality of this website and its content. Through the analysis cookies, we realize how the website is used and we can continuously optimize our offer.

In this context, our legitimate interest in the processing of personal data also subsists under art. 6 (1) (f) of the RGPD.

If you do not want your browser to accept cookies, you can disable or limit this in your browser settings. Cookies already saved can be deleted at any time. This can also be done automatically. Turning off the cookie function may prevent this website from working properly. In certain circumstances, you may not be able to access all the possibilities and information on this website.


Suppliers

Search

Newsletter