Translation under review

Any personal data provided by users will be treated with the guarantees of security and confidentiality, required by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the relevant Portuguese data protection laws, in particular Law 67/98 Diário da Republica nº 247 / 1998-10-26. .

The user can choose in the act of online registration how their personal data can be used. Only with prior authorization will personal data be used for commercial and marketing purposes. Each user can unsubscribe from these advertising programs at any time.

The access rights of each user (modification, extinction and opposition) can be exercised on this website in the personal area.

This site uses a secure connection https://wwww.bluewaterextreme.com to ensure security in the transaction of electronic data between the store and the user.

The owner of this website will provide any registered user with information about the data collected, as well as its use.

This website collects personal data through registration or contact forms when completed and recorded by the user.

The following data provided by the user are considered personal data:

  •     Name
  •     address
  •     telephone
  •     TIN
  •     Email
  •     Password

In addition to this data, information about each user's IP address, among others, will also be collected.

It is recommended that each user does not give his password to third parties.

All data collected is intended only for the owner of this domain to comply and perform each of the operations entered into and subsequently inform each user of the goods and services provided by them, Example: Indication of the user's telephone number to the transport company to ensure more efficient delivery.

Consequently, the owner of this domain will transmit some of its data to other companies providing services and supplying goods, essential for the proper execution of each of the contracts concluded.

The owner of this domain may also provide data to the authorities for the purposes of legal proceedings.

All of this data will be stored for the time necessary for the proper execution of each of the contracts and their guarantees. Therefore, if the user comes to request the deletion of their records, there is always certain data that cannot be deleted.

The owner of this domain is not dedicated to the sale or sharing of data, so he will never provide the data to third parties and outside the contracts entered into.

Only the employees required to ensure the proper execution of each contract and the pursuit of objectives will have access to the data provided by the user.

The user can consult at any time on this website the privacy policy in “Privacy Policy”, so that he is properly informed about the treatment given to his data.

The way in which user data is treated can be found in detail in the “Data Protection Declaration”.

LINK TO THIRD PARTIES SITES

This website has links to other sites, which may contain useful information for our users. The privacy policy applied on this website is not applied to third party sites, so if you visit another site from there, you should read its privacy policy.

The owner of this website is not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.

COOKIES POLICY

Like many others, this website uses technology widely known as "cookies" to collect data about your use of the Website and to ensure that the user's visit goes smoothly.

Cookies are text files that are saved in the Internet browser or in the user's computer system, from the browser. Whenever a user accesses a website, a cookie can be saved in the user's operating system. This cookie contains a unique string of characters that allows the browser to be uniquely identified when re-accessing the website.

Most of the cookies used on this website will be deleted from your hard drive automatically when you close your browser session (called session cookies). Other types of cookies will remain on the user's computer and make it possible to identify the user on the next (called permanent cookies).

The cookies used on this website do not disclose or contain any personal data. Cookies cannot read any information on the user's computer or interact with other cookies on the hard drive. However, cookies allow you to recognize the user on a subsequent visit to this website.

Our partners are not authorized to obtain, use and process personal data obtained through cookies on this website, so no information is collected that allows the user to be identified before third parties.

The following data is stored in cookies:

  •     Language settings
  •     If applicable, sound volume settings
  •     Item in a shopping cart
  •     Display name for customer reviews

When accessing this website, the user is informed about the use of cookies and directed to our Privacy Policy which includes the Cookies Policy.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data through the use of cookies necessary for technical reasons and cookies for analysis purposes is art. 6, paragraph 1, point f) of the GDPR.

The purpose of using cookies necessary for technical reasons is to simplify the use of the website for the user. Some functions of this website may not be available without the use of cookies. For this, it is necessary that the browser is recognized, even after a page change.

We use cookies for the following purposes:

  •     Shopping cart
  •     Bookmarks
  •     Language and currency settings
  •     Signed in or signed out

User data obtained through necessary cookies are not used for the creation of user profiles.

The use of cookies for analysis is carried out with a view to improving the quality of this website and its content. Through analysis cookies, we understand how the website is used and we can continuously optimize our offer.

In this context, our legitimate interest in the processing of personal data also remains, pursuant to art. 6, paragraph 1, point f) of the GDPR.

If you do not want your browser to accept cookies, you can disable or limit this possibility in your browser settings. Cookies already saved can be deleted at any time. This can also be done automatically. Disabling the cookies function may prevent this website from functioning properly. In certain circumstances, you may not be able to access all the possibilities and information on this website.

Follow us on Facebook